Welcome Bonus

100% up to A$750 + 200 Free Spins

Includes Bonus Crab prizes & VIP level 1 entry

Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
A$160
Min Deposit
A$30
Max Cashout
10× bonus value

Pistolo Casino Cashback: How the Weekly Rebates Work

Pistolo Casino cashback gives you a way to receive part of your weekly losses back. The main offer is 25% live casino cashback up to $300, while VIP players can receive 15% on weekly losses from non-live games, up to $4,500.

Pistolo Casino operates under a licence issued by the Gaming Board of Anjouan, reference number ALSI-202411077-FI2, and uses SSL encryption and RNG technology verified by independent auditors.

Welcome Bonus100% up to A$750 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorStellar Ltd
  2. Established2025
  3. Total Games12,000+
  4. Payout Speed1-3 business days + up to 24 hours

Live casino cashback: 25% back up to $300

The headline cashback offer is for live casino play. Each week, Pistolo Casino can return 25% of your weekly live casino losses, with the cashback capped at $300. In plain terms, the calculation looks at your losses from live casino games during the relevant week, then applies the 25% rate.

For example, weekly live casino losses of $100 would produce $25 cashback at the stated rate. Losses of $500 would produce $125, while losses of $1,200 would calculate to $300. A larger loss would still be subject to the $300 maximum. Cashback is not a promise of profit, so it is worth treating it as a small return connected to play rather than as a way to remove gambling risk.

Weekly live casino losses25% calculationCashback result
$100$100 × 25%$25
$500$500 × 25%$125
$1,200$1,200 × 25%$300 maximum
$2,000$2,000 × 25%$300 maximum

The $300 ceiling matters

Once the 25% calculation reaches $300, the weekly cashback does not increase further. The practical maximum is reached at $1,200 in weekly live casino losses.

Live casino play at Pistolo Casino covers several formats, including live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live bingo, live dice games, live poker and live game shows. The live casino has 390-395 live dealer games in total, with 93 live blackjack options, 53 live roulette options and 47-53 live game shows. Cashback is specifically described as live casino cashback, so keep your live and non-live play separate when thinking about the calculation.

VIP cashback: 15% on non-live game losses

A second cashback arrangement is available to VIP players. It pays 15% of weekly losses across all non-live games, with a maximum of $4,500. This is separate from the 25% live casino cashback and applies to non-live play rather than live dealer games.

Here is how the maths works. A VIP player with $1,000 in weekly non-live losses would calculate $150 cashback. At $10,000 in losses, the 15% calculation gives $1,500. The $4,500 maximum is reached when the weekly losses reach $30,000.

Weekly non-live losses15% calculationCashback result
$1,000$1,000 × 15%$150
$5,000$5,000 × 15%$750
$10,000$10,000 × 15%$1,500
$30,000$30,000 × 15%$4,500 maximum

The broader casino collection includes slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games, craps and dice. Sports betting and esports are also available, but the cashback information provided here refers to non-live casino games. The simple approach is to check the promotion details attached to your account before relying on a particular type of play.

Two rates, two areas of play

Live casino losses use the 25% rate with a $300 cap. VIP cashback uses the 15% rate on weekly losses across non-live games, with a $4,500 cap.

Pistolo Casino Online also has a five-tier VIP programme. Higher levels can unlock cashback, higher withdrawal limits and personalised offers, while players at levels 4 and 5 receive a personal VIP manager. This is separate from the live casino cashback offer, so do not assume that regular play automatically gives access to every VIP benefit.

How to approach cashback during the week

Cashback is based on weekly losses, which means your results over the whole period matter more than one individual session. A player might lose money in one game and finish the week ahead overall, while another might have several losing sessions. Cashback calculations are designed around the weekly result for the relevant category.

  1. Choose the play category

    Decide whether you are playing live casino games or non-live games. The live cashback rate and VIP cashback rate apply to different areas.

  2. Set a spending limit first

    Choose an amount you can afford to lose before you start. The cashback cap should never be used as a reason to increase that amount.

  3. Keep track of the week

    Check your deposits, bets and results as you go. A simple note of your live casino and non-live results can make the different cashback categories easier to follow.

  4. Review the cashback terms

    Before claiming or using a cashback offer, check the current promotion details in your casino account, including any applicable expiry or wagering conditions.

  5. Use responsible gaming tools

    Pistolo Casino provides time-out tools and self-exclusion. Use them if gambling stops feeling like entertainment or your spending becomes difficult to control.

The casino also offers demo mode on most games without registration. That can be a useful way to get familiar with a game before deciding whether to play for real money. It does not create a cashback balance, but it lets you look around without staking funds.

Cashback does not cancel losses

A 25% rebate still leaves 75% of a qualifying loss unrecovered, and the 15% VIP rate leaves 85% unrecovered before any cap or other terms. Only play with money set aside for entertainment.

Payments, account checks and receiving cashback

Pistolo Casino supports deposits through Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, FunID, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Skrill, Neteller, Cash2Code and MiFinity. Cryptocurrency deposits are also available through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Ripple, USD Coin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Cardano, Solana, Binance Coin and Tron. Deposits are credited instantly, and no fees are charged by the casino side.

Accepted currencies include AUD, NZD, CAD, EUR, USD, CHF, CLP, COP, CZK, HUF, NOK, PEN and PLN. For Australian players, withdrawal limits are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. Higher limits can be available to high-ranking VIP players.

ItemAmount or timing
Australian daily withdrawal limitA$800
Australian monthly withdrawal limitA$10,500
Withdrawal processing1-3 business days
E-wallets and cryptocurrencies after approvalUp to 24 hours
Bank cards after approval2-5 business days
Bank transfers after approvalUp to 6 business days

Account verification is required before withdrawals, with personal details collected during registration. Withdrawals can be made through Visa, bank transfer, FunID, Skrill, MiFinity and the supported cryptocurrencies. Mastercard, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller and Cash2Code are deposit methods only and do not support withdrawals.

Support is available through live chat 24/7, with a human agent connection in under one minute, and email support replies within one hour. If you are checking a cashback balance or promotion term, these are the practical contact options available through the account service.

Ready to review the cashback options?

Check the live casino cashback details and the account offers available to you before you play. Keep your budget separate from any expected rebate.

Cashback: your questions

How much live casino cashback does Pistolo Casino offer?

The live casino cashback rate is 25% of weekly live casino losses, up to a maximum of $300.

What weekly losses reach the $300 live cashback maximum?

The 25% calculation reaches $300 at $1,200 in weekly live casino losses. Losses above that amount remain subject to the $300 cap.

Is there cashback for non-live games?

VIP players can receive 15% cashback on weekly losses across all non-live games, capped at $4,500.

What weekly losses reach the VIP cashback maximum?

The 15% VIP calculation reaches the $4,500 maximum at $30,000 in weekly non-live losses.

Can live casino cashback and VIP cashback use the same rate?

No. Live casino cashback is calculated at 25% with a $300 cap, while VIP cashback is calculated at 15% on non-live losses with a $4,500 cap.

What games are available in the live casino?

The live casino offers live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live bingo, live dice games, live poker and live game shows. There are 390-395 live dealer games in total.

Can I use a Mobile App to manage cashback?

Pistolo Casino uses a mobile-optimised browser-based site for iOS and Android rather than a standalone app. Mobile users can access deposits, bonuses, customer support, the casino, live casino and sportsbook.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawals are processed within 1-3 business days. After approval, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies can take up to 24 hours, bank cards 2-5 business days and bank transfers up to 6 business days.

What responsible gambling tools are available?

Pistolo Casino provides time-out tools and self-exclusion, along with responsible gaming tips and self-assessment questions.