Welcome Bonus

100% up to A$750 + 200 Free Spins

Includes Bonus Crab prizes & VIP level 1 entry

Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
A$160
Min Deposit
A$30
Max Cashout
10× bonus value

Pistolo Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit

Searching for a Pistolo Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The current welcome package is a 100% deposit match up to A$750 plus 200 free spins, with a minimum deposit of A$30. Here is how the offer works, what the spins are worth, and the rules to check before you claim it.

Pistolo Casino operates under a licence issued by the Gaming Board of Anjouan, reference number ALSI-202411077-FI2, and uses SSL encryption and RNG technology verified by independent auditors.

Welcome Bonus100% up to A$750 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorStellar Ltd
  2. Established2025
  3. Total Games12,000+
  4. Payout Speed1-3 business days + up to 24 hours

What you receive with the Pistolo Casino welcome offer

The closest available offer to the 20 free spins no-deposit search is Pistolo Casino’s welcome bonus. It gives you a 100% match on a qualifying deposit up to A$750, plus 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least A$30, and the offer is activated in your casino account.

The free spins are not added all at once. You receive 20 spins per day for 10 days. Each daily batch must be claimed within 24 hours of being issued, so it is worth checking your account each day while the promotion is active. The package also includes a Bonus Crab credit for real money, free spins or other prizes, along with entry to level one of the five-tier VIP programme.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to A$750
Free spins200, issued as 20 per day for 10 days
Minimum depositA$30
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Free-spin winnings40× wagering requirement
Maximum betA$160 while the bonus is active
Maximum cashout10× the bonus value
Time limit10 days from bonus activation

The free spins arrive in daily batches

Claim each batch within 24 hours of issue. Missing a daily claim can mean missing that batch, so a simple daily reminder can help you keep track.

For example, a $100 qualifying deposit creates a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in deposit and bonus funds before play. The wagering target is 35× the combined $200, which equals $7,000 in wagering. This is a turnover requirement, not a fee or a payment you send to the casino.

Ready to check the offer in your account?

Choose the welcome bonus during registration, make the qualifying deposit, and activate the promotion in your casino account.

Bonus wagering: which games count and how to plan it

The 35× requirement applies to the bonus and deposit together. The game you choose changes how quickly your bets contribute. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko10%
Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo0%; cannot be played with bonus funds

A 100% contribution means $1 wagered counts as $1 towards the target. A 10% contribution means $1 wagered counts as $0.10. Using the $100 deposit example, a $7,000 slot turnover would meet the $7,000 target. With a 10% game contribution, you would need $70,000 in bets for the same contribution to the wagering meter.

The maximum bet with the active bonus is A$160. Keeping every wager at or below that amount is the straightforward way to stay within the stated term. Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo do not contribute, and they cannot be played with bonus funds, so choosing a 100% contribution game makes the calculation easier.

The bonus expires after 10 days from activation. That is a short window, especially when the free spins are delivered over the same 10-day period. Before depositing, decide how much time and money you are comfortable putting towards entertainment. Real-money gambling carries a risk of loss, and meeting a wagering target does not guarantee a profit.

  • Deposit at least A$30.
  • Activate the welcome offer in your casino account.
  • Use games with a contribution rate that suits your plan.
  • Keep individual bonus wagers at or below A$160.
  • Claim each 20-spin batch within 24 hours.
  • Complete the bonus wagering within 10 days.

How to claim the bonus and use your account

Registration is available through the standard account form or the FunID option. If you are browsing Pistolo in Australia, the account setup asks for your email address, password, name, date of birth, gender, country, currency, phone number and address. You must agree to the terms and confirm that you are 18 or older.

  1. Start registration

    Select Register, then choose the welcome bonus when prompted. You can also opt out at this stage.

  2. Enter your details

    Add your email address and password, then provide the requested personal and contact details.

  3. Confirm the account

    Accept the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy, confirm that you are 18 or older, and complete account verification.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least A$30 using an available method, then activate the welcome package in your casino account.

  5. Open the bonus area

    Check the bonus balance and free-spin area. Your first batch contains 20 spins, with later batches issued during the 10-day period.

The Login uses your email address and password, with FunID also available. A separate Promo Code is not stated as part of the welcome offer, so the practical route is to select the promotion during registration and activate it in the account.

You can use the browser-based mobile site on iOS and Android. There is no standalone mobile app, but the mobile-optimised site provides access to deposits, bonuses, support, casino games, live casino and the sportsbook. Google Chrome is the recommended browser, and the Go Hunt! minigame also works on mobile.

Verification comes before a withdrawal

Personal details are collected during registration, and account verification is required before withdrawals. Completing the account setup early can make the later cashout process more straightforward.

Games, deposits and other ways to get more value

The casino offers more than 12,000 titles, including over 7,000 slots and 390-395 live dealer games. You will also find roulette, blackjack, baccarat, casino poker, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games, craps and dice. Demo mode is available on most games without registration, which lets you explore the Games Online selection before making an account.

Deposits are credited instantly, and the casino charges no deposit fees. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, FunID, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Skrill, Neteller, Cash2Code and MiFinity. Cryptocurrency deposits are also supported through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Ripple, USD Coin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Cardano, Solana, Binance Coin and Tron.

MethodMinimum depositMaximum deposit
Most listed methods$20Up to $5,000
Bitcoin$60Up to $10,000 for crypto
Paysafecard$20$1,400
CryptocurrencyFrom $20; Bitcoin $60Up to $10,000

The welcome package is not the only promotion. A Weekly Reload offers 50 free spins, while the Weekend Reload Bonus provides a 50% deposit match up to $1,400 plus 50 free spins in other markets. Live casino cashback returns 25% of weekly live casino losses up to $300. VIP players can receive 15% cashback on weekly losses across non-live games, up to $4,500.

Pistolo Casino also runs weekly and monthly tournaments with $3,000 prize pools. The Bonus Crab gives attempts earned through deposits and wagers, while Go Hunt! uses gems earned through deposits, bets and tournaments. Go Hunt! prizes include bonus credit, free spins and cash prizes up to $8,000.

The VIP programme has five levels. Higher levels can unlock higher withdrawal limits, cashback and personalised offers, while levels four and five include a personal VIP manager. Players advance by collecting gems through deposits, placing bets and taking part in tournaments.

Compare the terms before you play

The welcome bonus suits players who can work through the 35× requirement within 10 days. Check the contribution rates, daily free-spin deadline and A$160 maximum bet before activating it.

Withdrawals and support after you play

Australian players have withdrawal limits of A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. There is no win limit, and higher withdrawal limits are available to high-ranking VIP players. Minimum withdrawals range from $20 to $60 depending on the method.

StageTime
Casino processing1-3 business days
E-wallets and cryptocurrency after approvalUp to 24 hours
Bank cards after approval2-5 business days
Bank transfers after approvalUp to 6 business days

Withdrawals are available through Visa, bank transfer, FunID, Skrill, MiFinity, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Ripple, USD Coin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano. Mastercard, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller and Cash2Code support deposits but not withdrawals.

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, with a human agent connecting in under one minute. Email replies arrive within one hour, and support is offered in 18 languages. Time-out tools and self-exclusion are also available if you want a break or need firmer limits around your play.

20 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Pistolo Casino offer 20 free spins without a deposit?

The welcome package available here is a 100% deposit match up to A$750 plus 200 free spins. It requires a minimum deposit of A$30, and the spins are issued as 20 per day for 10 days.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is A$30. The deposit receives a 100% match up to A$750.

What is the wagering requirement?

The deposit and bonus must be wagered 35 times together. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How long do I have to clear the bonus?

You have 10 days from bonus activation. Each daily batch of 20 free spins must be claimed within 24 hours of issue.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum permitted bet while the bonus is active is A$160.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%, while jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo contribute 0% and cannot be played with bonus funds.

Can I use Pistolo Casino on my mobile?

Yes. The browser-based site is mobile-optimised for iOS and Android and provides access to deposits, bonuses, casino games, live casino and support. There is no standalone iOS or Android app.

What are the withdrawal limits for Australian players?

The standard Australian limits are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. Higher limits are available for high-ranking VIP players.