Welcome Bonus

100% up to A$750 + 200 Free Spins

Includes Bonus Crab prizes & VIP level 1 entry

Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
A$160
Min Deposit
A$30
Max Cashout
10× bonus value

Pistolo Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Cashback

Pistolo Casino bonuses give you several ways to add value to your play, starting with a 100% deposit match up to A$750 plus 200 free spins. The important part is understanding the wagering, time limits and game contributions before you activate anything.

Pistolo Casino operates under a licence issued by the Gaming Board of Anjouan, reference number ALSI-202411077-FI2, and uses SSL encryption and RNG technology verified by independent auditors.

Welcome Bonus100% up to A$750 + 200 Free Spins

  1. OperatorStellar Ltd
  2. Established2025
  3. Total Games12,000+
  4. Payout Speed1-3 business days + up to 24 hours

Welcome bonus: how the A$750 match and 200 spins work

The main offer is a 100% deposit match up to A$750, with 200 free spins included. You need to deposit at least A$30 to qualify, then activate the offer in your casino account. Pistolo Casino from Australia also includes a Bonus Crab credit for real money, free spins or other prizes, plus entry to level one of the VIP programme.

TermDetails
Match100% up to A$750
Minimum depositA$30
Free spins200
Wagering35× bonus plus deposit
Maximum betA$160 while the bonus is active
Maximum cashout10× the bonus value
Time limit10 days from activation

A simple example of the wagering

If you deposit $100, the 100% match gives you a $100 bonus. The wagering amount is based on the combined $200, so 35× means $7,000 in qualifying wagering. That is turnover, not a fee or a guaranteed result. Your balance can move up or down while you play.

Keep the A$160 bet limit in mind

With the welcome bonus active, the maximum bet is A$160. The maximum cashout is 10 times the bonus value, so a $100 bonus has a $1,000 cashout cap under this term.

  1. Choose the offer

    Start registration and select the welcome bonus when prompted.

  2. Meet the deposit minimum

    Make a qualifying deposit of at least A$30.

  3. Activate it

    Turn on the bonus in your casino account.

  4. Play within the terms

    Stay within the A$160 maximum bet, use eligible games and complete the wagering within 10 days.

Deposit bonuses: reload options and how to use them

After the welcome offer, the deposit-based promotions include a Weekly Reload with 50 free spins. A Weekend Reload Bonus is also listed for other markets: it offers a 50% deposit match up to $1,400 plus 50 free spins. Its stated terms include a 35× wagering requirement on the bonus plus deposit, a $75 maximum bet and a cashout limit of 10 times the bonus value.

For any reload promotion, check the offer shown in your account before depositing. The key details are the qualifying deposit, the wagering base, the bet limit, the expiry period and which games contribute. That small pause can save you from depositing into an offer that does not suit the way you want to play.

  • Check whether the promotion is available for your market.
  • Confirm the minimum deposit and the match amount before depositing.
  • Look at the wagering requirement and maximum bet.
  • Check when the bonus or free spins expire.
  • Use a payment method and currency accepted by the cashier.

The current promotions are activated through the casino account rather than through a stated promo code. If a promotion is shown to you, follow its activation instructions before making the qualifying deposit.

Ready to check your bonus options?

Open your account area, review the promotion terms and choose the offer that matches your budget and play style.

Free spins: delivery schedule, expiry and wagering

The welcome package contains 200 free spins, delivered as 20 spins per day over 10 days. Each daily batch must be claimed within 24 hours of being issued. Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

The Weekly Reload offers 50 free spins. The Weekend Reload Bonus for other markets also includes 50 free spins. As with any bonus feature, check which promotion is active and use each batch before its own claim window closes.

What counts towards the welcome wagering?

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko10%
Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo0%; cannot be played with bonus funds

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying stake counts towards the requirement. A 10% contribution means a $100 qualifying stake adds $10 to the wagering total. Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo do not contribute and cannot be played with bonus funds.

Plan around the 10-day window

The welcome bonus expires after 10 days. Because the free spins arrive in daily groups, it helps to check the account regularly so each 20-spin batch is claimed within 24 hours.

Cashback: weekly support for eligible losses

Pistolo Casino offers live casino cashback worth 25% of weekly live casino losses, up to $300. This promotion is based on the stated weekly loss calculation, so it is best viewed as a separate reward rather than as a way to remove gambling risk.

VIP players can receive 15% cashback on weekly losses across non-live games, capped at $4,500. The two cashback offers apply to different areas: the live casino cashback concerns live casino losses, while the VIP cashback covers non-live games.

OfferRateMaximum
Live casino cashback25% of weekly live casino losses$300
VIP non-live cashback15% of weekly losses$4,500

Cashback does not turn a losing session into a profitable one. Set a spending limit before you play, and use the available time-out or self-exclusion tools if you want a break.

VIP and loyalty rewards: gems, tiers and extra benefits

The VIP programme has five levels. You earn gems through deposits, placing bets and taking part in tournaments, then use that activity to progress through the tiers. Level one includes on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat.

Higher VIP levels unlock higher withdrawal limits, cashback and personalised offers. Players at levels four and five receive a personal VIP manager. Higher-ranking VIP players can also access higher withdrawal limits.

  • Five VIP tiers are available.
  • Gems come from deposits, bets and tournament participation.
  • Level one includes on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat.
  • Higher levels add cashback, personalised offers and higher withdrawal limits.
  • Levels four and five include a personal VIP manager.

The loyalty features also connect with the Bonus Crab virtual claw machine and the Go Hunt! minigame. Deposits and wagers can earn Bonus Crab attempts, while gems can be spent in Go Hunt! to complete quests. Rewards include cash, bonus credit, free spins and gems; Go Hunt! cash prizes can reach $8,000.

Tournaments add another route to rewards

Weekly tournaments have prize pools of $3,000, and monthly tournaments also have prize pools of $3,000. Tournament participation can help you collect gems for the loyalty system, while the Bonus Crab and Go Hunt! features provide extra ways to use or earn promotional rewards.

Bonus habits that keep the terms manageable

Bonuses are optional entertainment tools, not a reason to increase your budget. Before you activate one, decide how much you can afford to lose and whether you have enough time to work through the terms before the deadline.

  1. Read the offer terms before making a deposit.
  2. Write down the wagering base: the welcome offer uses the bonus plus deposit.
  3. Keep every bet at or below A$160 while the welcome bonus is active.
  4. Choose games that contribute at a rate you understand.
  5. Track the 10-day bonus expiry and the 24-hour free-spin claim windows.
  6. Stop when your personal spending or time limit is reached.

Use responsible gambling tools when you need them

Pistolo Casino provides time-out tools and self-exclusion. Its responsible gaming section includes control tips and self-assessment questions, so these options are available if your play stops feeling comfortable.

Choose a promotion with a clear plan

Check the amount, wagering, bet limit and expiry before you activate a bonus. A promotion works best when its terms fit your own spending limit.

Bonuses: your questions

What is the Pistolo Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to A$750 plus 200 free spins. The minimum qualifying deposit is A$30.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit value. Free spins winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is A$160 while the bonus is active.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They arrive as 20 free spins per day for 10 days. Each daily batch must be claimed within 24 hours of issue.

What games contribute fully to bonus wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games, video poker and Plinko contribute 10%.

Does Pistolo Casino offer cashback?

Yes. Live casino cashback is 25% of weekly live casino losses, up to $300. VIP players can receive 15% cashback on weekly losses across non-live games, capped at $4,500.

How many VIP levels are there?

There are five VIP levels. Higher levels can provide cashback, personalised offers and higher withdrawal limits, while levels four and five include a personal VIP manager.

How can players earn loyalty gems?

Gems are earned through deposits, placing bets and participating in tournaments. They can be used in the Go Hunt! minigame.